Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

Otdr, Fusion Splicer, Cable Fault Locator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering OTDR (AQ7275), Telecommunication Experiment Optical Fiber Talk Set, Techwin Fiber Laser and EDFA Amplifier for Wind Lidar and so on.

OTDR (AQ7275)

Basic Info.

Model NO.:AQ7275
Trademark:techwin
Origin:china

Product Description

The AQ7275 OTDR condenses the total working time during on-site tests as the time to power up the device, the time taken to make measurements, and the time to analyze and store the measurement results are reduced significantly. The measurement results can easily be transmitted to computers using the USB interface or the Ethernet and the analysis software (optional) helps with preparation of reports on a computer.

The worldwide spread of broadband services has stimulated the installation of optical fiber in metro and access networks, which in turn has increased the demand for portable and reliable test equipment to aid the installation and maintenance of these networks.
Applicable FiberNo. of WavelengthsWavelengthDynamic RangeModelDescriptions
SMF11650nm30dB735031-New1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including
1310/1550nm cut filter.
2
 
1310/1550nm
 
34/32dB
 
735032
 
Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH
 
2
 
1310/1550nm
 
40/38dB
 
735033
 
Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network
 
2
 
1310/1550nm
 
43/41dB 45/43dB(typ.)
 
735034-New
 
High dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network 
 
3
 
1310/1490/1550nm
 
34/30/32dB
 
735035-New
 
3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm 
 
3
 
1310/1550/1625nm
 
40/38/33dB
 
735036-New
 
3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter
 
3
 
1310/1550/1650nm
 
40/38/30dB
 
735037
 
3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.
 
3
 
1310/1550/1625nm
 
40/38/36dB
 
735038-New
 
3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm 
 
MMF
SMF
 
4
 
850/1300 nm
1310/1550 nm
 
22.5/24
dB(62.5GI)
21/22.5dB(50GI)
40/38 dB(SM)
 
735041-New
 
4-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber. Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Franks Chow
Sales Manager
*From
To Mr. Franks Chow
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier