Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

Cable Fault Locator, Fault Locator, Fiber Cable Fault Locator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Underground Test Instrument Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator, Techwin Brand Multi-Function Microwave RF Power Meter, Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Tcw-605c (Equal to Fujikura fsm-60s, Sumitomo type-39) and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Optical Testing Instruments Underground Test Instrument Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator

Underground Test Instrument Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 200 Sets Per Week
Transport Package: Standard Carton Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Basic Info.

Model NO.:Cable Fault Locator 3304N
Type:Fiber Optic Equipment
Certification:CE, ISO
Condition:New
Product Name:Cable Fault Locator 3304n
Brand Name:Techwin
Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Operating Wavelength:1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type:9/125um Sm Fiber
Optical Connector:Type FC/PC
Reflection Event Dead Zone:15m
Power Supply Alkaline Battery:3PCS AA 4.5V Batter
Humidity:0~85%(Non-Condensation)
Dimensions:190*100*50mm
Trademark:Techwin
Specification:CE
Origin:Hangzhou, China
HS Code:9001909001

Product Description

Underground Test Instrument  Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator

Underground Test Instrument Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator
Product Description

 cable fault locator product description

it is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the TW3304N fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.

 

cable fault locator Main Features

         Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.
         More accurate testing results and better repeatability.
         Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement.
         Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.
         Easy to identify the faults location.
         Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.
         Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use
         Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.

cable fault locator Applications

         Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
         Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
         Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.
         TW3304N Fiber Ranger is ideal to be used in FTTx network installation and maintenance.
 

Underground Test Instrument Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator
 

cable fault locator Specifications

 

Model
TW3304N
Operating Wavelength
1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type
9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type
FC/PC
Detector Type
InGaAs
Peak Power of laser
≥60mW
Max. Displaying Distance
Reflection Event
60km (≥1dB)
Non-reflection Event
20km (≥2.5dB)
Measurement Unit
m
Reflection Event Dead Zone
15m
Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event)
±(2m+2*10(-3)*Distance)
Wavelength of VFL Option
650nm
Output Power of VFL Option
>=1mW
Power Supply
Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time
≥5000 measurements
Working Temperature
-5~40°C
Storage Temperature
-10~60°C
Humidity
0~85%(Non-condensation)
Dimensions
190*100*50mm
Weight(g)
450

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging Details:Standard Export Carton
Delivery Detail:3~7working days after payment

 

Our Services

Techwin has always provided excellent and practical fiber optic solutions for the industry's needs, and we continue this tradition today. Our high quality fiber test equipment  and innovative reporting software provide the best return on investment in the industry, by lowering overall project cost, and improving customer confidence.

 

 

 

Company Information

Techwin equipment is used by technical and non-technical staff in all phases of manufacture, installation and maintenance. Typical applications are to verify, test, certify and repair fiber optic systems in telecom, datacom, defense and automotive applications. Our universal connector easily is adapted to a variety of popular connector styles.

 

 

 

FAQ

 Why choose us 

Techwin has always provided excellent and practical fiber optic solutions for the industry's needs, and we continue this tradition today. Our high quality fiber test equipment  and innovative reporting software provide the best return on investment in the industry, by lowering overall project cost, and improving customer confidence
 


Underground Test Instrument Optical Fiber Cable Fault Locator

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Franks
*From
To Mr. Franks
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier