Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

Otdr, Tdr Otdr, Otdr Test manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yokogawa Optical OTDR (AQ7275), Splice Machine Digital Fiber Optical Fusion Splicer, OTDR AQ7275 and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List OTDR Yokogawa Optical OTDR (AQ7275)

Yokogawa Optical OTDR (AQ7275)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 25sets/Week
Transport Package: Standard Carton Package: 450mm*230mm*350mm; G.W:4.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Basic Info.

Model NO.:AQ7275
Place of Origin:Japan
Brand Name:Yokogawa
Model Number:Yokogawa Optical OTDR (Aq7275)
Trademark:Yokogawa
Origin:Japan

Product Description

Main features:

1, One of the best selling OTDRs in the world.
2, Dynamic range of up to 45dB.
3, Wavelength capability spans from 850nm (MMF) to 1650nm (SMF).
4, An impressive 0.8m event dead zone
5, Used for FTTH and metro, core networks.

Applications:

1, Wide Range of Modules Available
2, Enhanced support of FTTH to Metro, Core Network
3, High Dynamic Range (45dB)
4, Short Dead Zone (0.8 m)
5, Optional built in Dummy Fiber

Yokogawa Optical OTDR (AQ7275)
Wide Range of Modules Available:
Applicable FiberNo. of WavelengthsWavelengthDynamic RangeModelDescriptions
SMF11650nm30dB735031-New1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including
1310/1550nm cut filter.
21310/1550nm37/35dB735032Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH
21310/1550nm40/38dB735033Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network
21310/1550nm43/41dB 45/43dB(typ. )735034-NewHigh dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network 
31310/1490/1550nm34/30/32dB735035-New3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm 
31310/1550/1625nm40/38/33dB735036-New3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter
31310/1550/1650nm40/38/30dB7350373-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.
31310/1550/1625nm40/38/36dB735038-New3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm 
MMF
SMF
4850/1300 nm
1310/1550 nm
22.5/24
dB(62.5GI)
21/22.5dB(50GI)
40/38 dB(SM)
735041-New4-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber. Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Franks
*From
To Mr. Franks
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier