Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

Optical Otdr, Handheld Otdr, Otdr Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yokogawa Optical OTDR (AQ7275), Telecommunication Experiment Optical Fiber Talk Set, Techwin Fiber Laser and EDFA Amplifier for Wind Lidar and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List OTDR Yokogawa Optical OTDR (AQ7275)

Yokogawa Optical OTDR  (AQ7275)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: contons, 2.8kgs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Basic Info.

Model NO.:AQ7275
Dynamic Range:45dB
Trademark:yokogawa
Specification:287x197x25mm
Origin:Japan

Product Description

Yokogawa OTDR AQ7275
-wide range of models available
-supporting FTTH to core network
-short dead zone(0.8m)
-high dynamic range(45dB
Applicable Fiber No. of Wavelengths Wavelength Dynamic Range Model Descriptions
SMF 1 1650nm 30dB 735031-New 1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including
1310/1550nm cut filter.
2
 
1310/1550nm
 
34/32dB
 
735032
 
Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH
 
2
 
1310/1550nm
 
40/38dB
 
735033
 
Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network
 
2
 
1310/1550nm
 
43/41dB 45/43dB(typ. )
 
735034-New
 
High dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network 
 
3
 
1310/1490/1550nm
 
34/30/32dB
 
735035-New
 
3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm 
 
3
 
1310/1550/1625nm
 
40/38/33dB
 
735036-New
 
3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter
 
3
 
1310/1550/1650nm
 
40/38/30dB
 
735037
 
3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.
 
3
 
1310/1550/1625nm
 
40/38/36dB
 
735038-New
 
3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm 
 
MMF
SMF
 
4
 
850/1300 nm
1310/1550 nm
 
22.5/24
dB(62.5GI)
21/22.5dB(50GI)
40/38 dB(SM)
 
735041-New
 
4-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber. Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Franks
*From
To Mr. Franks
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier