Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

OTDR, Yokogawa OTDR, Optical OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Testing Equipment for Optical Yokogawa OTDR Aq7275, Techwin Brand Multi-Function Microwave RF Power Meter, Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Tcw-605c (Equal to Fujikura fsm-60s, Sumitomo type-39) and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List OTDR Testing Equipment for Optical Yokogawa OTDR Aq7275

Testing Equipment for Optical Yokogawa OTDR Aq7275

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Basic Info.

Model NO.:AQ7275
Condition:New
Color:Blue
Certificate:CE,ISO9001
Wavelength:1310/1550/1650/850/1300nm
Dynamic Range:up to 45db
Warranty:1 Year
Weight Yokogawa OTDR:1.0 Kg with Battery Pack
1.0 Kg with Battery Pack:5.7′′screen
Application Exfo OTDR:Telecommunication

Product Description

AQ7275 Mini Digital OTDR Single and Multi Mode Yokogawa Brand

Specifications

1]Available in all brands 
2]Versatile. 
3]Reliable 

 

 

Product Description

 

The AQ7275 is one of the best selling OTDRs in the world. Model lineup has been expanded to a total of 9 models to choose from with a dynamic range of up to 45dB . Wavelength capability spans from 850nm (MMF) to 1650nm (SMF). An impressive 0.8m event dead zone makes this model an excellent choice for FTTH and metro, core networks.

 Enhancements include a PON option allowing accurate event analysis after a 1x32 splitter with significantly reduced undershoot effects. Also unique to the industry is a built-in section of launch fiber to eliminate the need for a separate launch box.

 

Latest standard features includes the convenient capability to display a fiber connector inspection probe using one of the unit's standard USB I/O ports

 

 

 

Features:

1.Wide range of models available

2. Supporting FTTH to core networks

3. Short dead zone (0.8 m)
The AQ7275s short event dead zone enables detection of closely spaced events in cables installed in offi ces and customer premises.

4. High dynamic range (45 dB)

The high dynamic range model (735034) can achieve the dynamic range of 45 dB. This high dynamic range is effective in measuring a transmission line consisting of long fi ber cables and a splitter with a large loss.

5. Quick Startup within 10 Seconds

Now measurements can be started quickly upon arrival at the site. 10 seconds to power-up from completely OFF to fully ON!

With such a fast power-up time, battery life can be extended by turning the power off while not in use at the job site without any concern about the power-up time when the next job is ready. Its ready when youre ready!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applicable

fi ber

Wavelength

Dynamic range

Model

Descriptions

SMF

1650nm

30dB

735031

1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut fi lter

1310/1550nm

34/32dB

735032

Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH

1310/1550nm

40/38dB

735033

Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network

1310/1550nm

43/41dB

45/43dB(typ)

735034

High dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network

1310/1490/1550nm

34/30/32dB

735035

3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm

1310/1550/1625nm

40/38/33dB

735036

Three-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter

1310/1550/1650nm

40/38/30dB

735037

Three-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter

1310/1550/1625nm

40/38/36dB

735038

Three-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm

MMF SMF

850/1300nm

1310/1550nm

22.5/24dB

21.5/23dB 40/38dB (SMF)

735041

Four-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fi ber. Dynamic range is specifi ed when measuring 50GI fiber.

 

Product Show Advantages

Wide Range of Modules Available

Enhanced support of FTTH to Metro, Core Network

High Dynamic Range (45dB), Short Dead Zone (0.8 m)

Optional built in Dummy Fiber    

standard Package

NO.

Name

quantity

1

Power line

1

2

AC/DC adapter

1

3

Bag

1

4

User manual

1

5

Trace analyzing software(CD)

1

6

Hard Carrying case(Including gallus)

1

7

Special gallus of instrument                                                           

1

 

 

 


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Franks
*From
To Mr. Franks
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier