Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

Optical OTDR, OTDR, Optical Measuring manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm, Telecommunication Experiment Optical Fiber Talk Set, Techwin Fiber Laser and EDFA Amplifier for Wind Lidar and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List OTDR Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Basic Info.

Model NO.:TW3100
Certification:CE, ISO
Condition:New
Event Blind Zone:2m
Attenuation Blind Zone:9m
Distance Scope:0.3 To180
Maximum Testing Distance:3km
Linearity:±0.05 dB/ dB
Memory Capacity of Trace:SD Card (2g), > 10000 Pieces
Trademark:Techwin

Product Description

Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

Handheld,lightweight and convenience for carrying
SM, MM 32/30dB, 23/21dB high dynamic range
2m extra-short event dead zone
Integrated Visible fault locating (VFL)
Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit
Communication light check automatically
Remote function via Ethernet
USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
 The Parameters
 

Wavelength(nm)

850/1300

1310/1550

1310/1490/1650

1625

Dynasmic range(dB)2

23/21

32/30

34/32

36/34

38/36

34/32/32

38/36/36

304

325

344

365

Pluse width(ns)

5,20,40,80,160,
320,640,1280

5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480

Event blind zone(m)3

2m

2m

Attenuation blind zone(m)3

9m

9m

Linearity(dB/dB)

±0.05 dB/dB

Loss threshold
Loss resolution ratio(m)
Sampling resolution ratio(m)
Sampling point
Distance uncertainty(m)

0.05

0.01

0.125 to 8

32K

±(1m + 5*10-5* distance + sampling interval)

Distance scope(km)

0.3 to 180

Typical real-time refreshing duration(s)

0.2

Display

5.6 inch Color TFT LCD

Memory capacity of trace

SD Card(2G), >10000 pieces

Optical Interface

FC/UPC(PO & APC are selectable)

Data interface

USB interface, SD card interface

VFL

650nm, ≥-3 dBm

Operating temperature

-10°C~50°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~70°C

Power supply

Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours

Dimensions (H*W*D)

150*235*66

Weight (kg)

1.5


Appearance
Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
Exhibition
Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm


Packaging & Shipping
Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

Our Services

  We, Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd was established in 1998,focusing on Cable and Antenna Analyzer, Vector Signal Generator, Synthesized Signal Generators, Vector Network Analyzer, Spectrum Analyzer,Fusion Splicer, OTDR, Optical Fiber Power Meter,Fiber Light Source, Cable Fault Locator, Optical Fiber Identifier,Visual Fault Locator,Optical Fiber Talk Set, PON Power Meter, Optical Variable Attenuator,Optical Tool Kit,PLC Splitter,Fiber Coupler etc.Our products and Service are exported to worldwide(More than 90 Countries and Regions) and we create USD10,000,000 for our annual sales,and continue the rapid growth all the time.
Techwin Tdr OTDR Testing with Multiwavelength Tw3100 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Misty Liu
*From
To Miss Misty Liu
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Hangzhou Techwin Precision Instrument Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier