Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Computer Products, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Lights & Lighting, ...

Fiber Ranger, Telecom Fiber Ranger, Cable Detector Fiber Ranger manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger, Techwin 300 Times Magnifacation Fusion Splicer Kit Tcw-605 Fiber Optics, Techwin M200 OTDR Optical Tester Tw2100e with Accurate Positioning of Fault Point and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $300-600/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500sets Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Fault Locator
Certification: CE, ISO
Condition: New
Model Number: Tw3304e
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type: 9/125um Sm Fiber

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: TW3304E
Optical Connector Type: FC/PC
Eflection Event Dead Zone: 15m
Distance Accuracy: +-(2m+2*10(-4)*Distance)
Wavelength of Vfl Option: 650nm
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery (3PCS AA 4.5 Batteries)
Battery Operating Time: ≥5000 Measurements
Dimensions: 200*90*50mm
Trademark: Techwin
Transport Package: Packaged in Standard Carton
Origin: China

Product Description

Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger

TW3304E is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the TW3304E fiber ranger to delect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.
Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger


- Portable, rugged, lightweight, Easy to use;

- More accurate testing results and better repeatability;

- Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement;

- Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation;

- Easy to identify the faults location;

- Built-in visual fault locator(VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone;

- Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation;

- Data storage function, up to 1000 test records;

- USD communication port for saved testing records download.
Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger

Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger


Operating Wavelength1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Dynamic Range18dB
Fiber Type9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector TypeFC/PC
Detector TypeInGaAs
Peak Power of laser (mW)≥60
Max.Displaying Distance Reflection Event(km)60( ≥1dB)
Max.Displaying Distance Non-reflection Event(km)20( ≥2.5dB)
Measurement UnitM
Reflection Event Dead Zone15m
Distance Accuracy(Refection Event)±(2m+2*10(-4)XDistance)
Wavelength of VFL Option(nm)650
Output power of VFL Option(mW)≥1
Date storage capacity1000
Communication PortUSB
 Power SupplyAlkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time≥5000 measurements
Working Temperature-5~40
Storage Temperature-10~60

Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger
Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger
Techwin Telecom Cable Detector Fiber Ranger


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Misty Liu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now