Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Computer Products, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Lights & Lighting, ...

Fibre Optic Checker, Fault Finder, Fiber Fault Locator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Portable Fibre Optic Checker Techwin Fault Finder with High Quality, Techwin 300 Times Magnifacation Fusion Splicer Kit Tcw-605 Fiber Optics, Techwin M200 OTDR Optical Tester Tw2100e with Accurate Positioning of Fault Point and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Testing Instruments Portable Fibre Optic Checker Techwin Fault Finder with High Quality

Portable Fibre Optic Checker Techwin Fault Finder with High Quality

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 200 Piece/Pieces Per Week
Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Operating Wavelengt: 1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type: 9/125um Sm Fiber
Optical Connector Type: FC/PC
Detector Type: Ingaas

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fibre Optic Checker
Peak Power of Laser: ≥60MW
Reflection Event Dead Zone: 15m
Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event): ±(2m+2*10(-3)*Distance)
Wavelength of Vfl Option: 650nm
Output Power of Vfl Option: >=1MW
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery (3PCS AA 4.5V Batteries)
Trademark: Techwin
Specification: CE(EMC EMI), RoHS
Origin: Zhenjang, China

Product Description

The Perfect Handheld Tester Series
                  Portable Fibre Optic Checker Techwin Fault Finder With High Quality
is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the TW3304N fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.

Main Features
Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.
More accurate testing results and better repeatability.
Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement.
Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.
Easy to identify the faults location.
Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.
Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use
Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.

Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.
TW3304N Fiber Ranger is ideal to be used in FTTx network installation and maintenance.

Operating Wavelength
1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type
9/125um SM Fiber

Optical Connector TypeFC/PC

Detector Type

Peak Power of laser

Max. Displaying
Reflection Event60km (≥1dB)
Non-reflection Event20km (≥2.5dB)

Measurement Unit

Reflection Event Dead Zone15m

Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event)±(2m+2*10(-3)*Distance)
Wavelength of VFL Option650nm

Output Power of VFL Option>=1mW

Power Supply
Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)

Battery Operating Time≥5000 measurements
Working Temperature-5~40ºC
Storage Temperature-10~60ºC


Standard Package

TW3304N Fiber Ranger,  Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V Batteries,
TW3304NInstruction Manual, Cotton Tampon and Soft Carrying Case.

Company Information

We, Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd , are the highly optical fiber machine professional supplier, focusing on Fusion Splicer, OTDR, Optical Fiber Power Meter, Fiber Light Source, Cable Fault Locator, Optical Fiber Identifier, Visual Fault Locator, Optical Fiber Talk Set, PON Power Meter, Optical Variable Attenuator, Optical Tool Kit,PLC Splitter, Fiber Coupler etc.Our products and Service are exported to worldwide(More than 90 Countries and Regions) and we create USD10,000,000 for our annual sales, and continue the rapid growth all the time.
CE & ISO9001:2000 certified company
first manufacturer in China
Products and services are exported to more than 60 countries  and religions
First Class Services and expert quality
Good after- sales service, One year  warranty

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Vivy Zhu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now